Summer Sale

PROP100EIGB/C | Rangemaster Range Cooker | Black

SKU
PROP100EIGB/C
Manufacturer Rangemaster
Product Model PROP100EIGB/C
Product Type Range Cookers
Appliance Width 100cm

A Rated

Delivery in 1- 3 days (local delivery & within 7 days nationally to a ground floor only)
PRODUCT
Type 100cm Electric Induction Range Cooker
Brand Rangemaster
Model PROP100EIGB/C Professional Plus Gloss Black with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 96030, PROP100EIGBC Professional Plus Gloss Black with Chrome Trim, PROP100EIGB/C, PROP100EIGBC
FEATURES
Separate grill compartment with glide-out-grill system for added safety when grilling
The unique Handyrack allows you to tend easily to your roasts
Porthole door on the main oven makes it easy to check on food without opening the oven door
'Hot hob' indicators for safety
GENERAL
Colour Gloss Black with Chrome Trim
Timer Yes
Catalytic LinersMore Information... Yes
HOB
Residual Heat Indicator Yes
Pan Detection Yes
Number of Zones 5
Boost Function Yes
Power of 1st Heating Element (kW) 1.15/2.0
Power of 2nd Heating Element (kW) 1.85/2.5
Power of 3rd Heating Element (kW) 1.15/2.0
Power of 4th Heating Element (kW) 1.85/2.5
Power of 5th Heating Element (kW) 1.85/3.0
MAIN OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Fan
Location Left
Usable Capacity (litres) 73
Energy Efficiency Class A
Door Glass Triple Glazed
Interior Light Yes
SECOND OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Fan
Location Right
Usable Capacity (litres) 82
Energy Efficiency Class A
GRILL COMPARTMENT
Variable Grill Power Yes
Dual Circuit Grill Yes
Telescopic Shelf Yes
FUNCTIONS
Fan Cooking Yes
Grill Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 905-930
Width (mm) 1000
Depth excluding handles (mm) 610
Depth including handles (mm) 649
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 16
Fuse Rating (A) 45
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
Delivery_estimate Delivery in 1- 3 days (local delivery & within 7 days nationally to a ground floor only)
Manufacturer Rangemaster
Number of zones 5
ProductType Range Cookers
Colour Black
availability Is In Stock
Appliance Width 100cm
Energy Rating A Rated New
Number of Ovens Double Oven
Power requirements Needs Hard Wiring
Width (cm) 100
Oven Features Assisted Cleaning
Hob Fuel Type Induction
Oven Fuel Type Electric
Depth (cm) 60
Delivery we will contact you by telephone to arrange delivery. Delivery is typically within 7 - 14 working day, Induction or non popular coloured products are built to order with a longer delivery time of usually a maximum of 4 weeks A member of our sales team will contact you within 24 hours of placing the order to book a convenient delivery date. When booking a delivery date we advise you to let us know of any access problems, if problems arise that result in a second delivery being made there maybe additional costs. If Delivery is cancelled and delivery is attempted a charge will incur. Upon delivery, you will be asked to sign for correct goods, in good condition, please ensure that you check the products and paperwork. The delivery driver should be happy to allow you to unpack and inspect the appliance. All fridge freezers that are more than 60cm wide will be a door stop delivery only and you will be provide a three hour time slot to arrange for bringing the fridge freezer into the property.
Special Offer 12 Offer 12