Delays

Rangemaster Classic Deluxe 90cm Induction Regal Blue And Brass CDL90EIRB/B

SKU
CDL90EIRB/B
.
Manufacturer Rangemaster
Product Model CDL90EIRB/B
Product Warranty 2 years
Energy Efficiency
Appliance Width Approx. 90cm

Call for Availability
CompareCompare Icon
PRODUCT
Type 90cm Electric Range Cooker
Brand Rangemaster
Model CDL90EIWH/C Classic Deluxe White with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 113730, CDL90EIWHC Classic Deluxe White with Chrome Trim, CDL90EIWH/C, CDL90EIWHC
GENERAL
Colour White with Chrome Trim
Fuel Type Electric
Sizes available 90,100,110
FEATURES
Handy Rack Yes
Catalytic Liners Yes (Left Oven)
Porthole Door Yes
Catch-rite™ door fixture Yes
Nite-Lite™ Yes
HOB
Number of Zones 5
Power of 1st Heating Element (kW) 1.85/3.00
Power of 2nd Heating Element (kW) 1.85/2.50
Power of 3rd Heating Element (kW) 1.85/2.50
Power of 4th Heating Element (kW) 1.15/2.00
Power of 5th Heating Element (kW) 1.15/2.00
Total Hob Rating (kW) 7.4
Maximum Electric Load (kW) 16
MAIN OVEN
Location Left
Usable Capacity (litres) 73
Energy Efficiency Class A
Oven Type Fan Assisted
Defrost Yes
Conventional Yes
Oven Browning Yes
Base Heat Yes
Oven Rapid Response Yes
SECOND OVEN
Location Right
Usable Capacity (litres) 67
Energy Efficiency Class A
Function Fan
GRILL COMPARTMENT
Dual Circuit Glide-Out Grill Yes
Grill Power Rating (kW) 2.3
FUNCTIONS
Fan Cooking Yes
Grill Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height to Hotplate (mm) 905-930
Width (mm) 900
Depth excluding handles (mm) 608
Depth including handles (mm) 650

ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 16
Fuse Rating (A) 67
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
OTHER INFORMATION
Requires 5mm clearance on either side of appliance
Delivery_estimate Call for Availability
Manufacturer Rangemaster
Colour Regal Blue & Brass
Appliance Width Approx. 90cm
Fuse Rating (A) 45 Amp
Energy Rating A Rated
Energy Efficiency A
Burners/Zones 5
Capacity(L) 73/67
Number of Ovens 2
Height 90
Width (cm) 90
Depth (cm) 60
Delivery we will contact you by telephone to arrange delivery. Delivery is typically within 7 - 14 working day, Induction or non popular coloured products are built to order with a longer delivery time of usually a maximum of 4 weeks A member of our sales team will contact you within 24 hours of placing the order to book a convenient delivery date. When booking a delivery date we advise you to let us know of any access problems, if problems arise that result in a second delivery being made there maybe additional costs. If Delivery is cancelled and delivery is attempted a charge will incur. Upon delivery, you will be asked to sign for correct goods, in good condition, please ensure that you check the products and paperwork. The delivery driver should be happy to allow you to unpack and inspect the appliance. All fridge freezers that are more than 60cm wide will be a door stop delivery only and you will be provide a three hour time slot to arrange for bringing the fridge freezer into the property.
Product Warranty 2 years
Special Offer 12 Offer 3