Delays

Miele Freestanding Frost Free Fridge Freezer Blackboard KFN29233D bb

SKU
KFN29233D bb

 

PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Fridge Freezer
Brand Miele
Model KFN29233D Blackboard
Also known as: KFN29233Dbb
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
DESCRIPTION
Fridge Capacity (Gross/Litres) 260
Freezer Capacity (Gross/Litres) 101
Frost Free Yes
FEATURES-FRIDGE
Height Adjustable Glass Shelves Yes
Number of Shelves 3
Number of PerfectFresh Drawers 1
Bottle Rack Yes
FEATURES - FREEZER
Fast Freeze Yes
Number of Freezer Drawers 3
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 16
GENERAL FEATURES
Door Hinge Right
Storage Time in Power Failure (hours) 18
Alarm Visual and Acoustic
LED Lighting Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class  
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level(dB) 38
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 174
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 2010
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 685
OTHER INFORMATION
Requires 5mm clearance on either side of appliance

 

 

Delivery_estimate Call for Availability
Manufacturer Miele
Standard Warranty 2 Years
ProductType Fridge Freezers
Defrost Type Frost Free
Colour Black
Energy Rating D Rated New
Appliance Width 60cm
Width (cm) 60
Depth (cm) 68.5
Height For Freestanding Appliances More than 186cm
Delivery we will contact you by telephone to arrange delivery. Delivery is typically within 7 - 14 working day, Induction or non popular coloured products are built to order with a longer delivery time of usually a maximum of 4 weeks A member of our sales team will contact you within 24 hours of placing the order to book a convenient delivery date. When booking a delivery date we advise you to let us know of any access problems, if problems arise that result in a second delivery being made there maybe additional costs. If Delivery is cancelled and delivery is attempted a charge will incur. Upon delivery, you will be asked to sign for correct goods, in good condition, please ensure that you check the products and paperwork. The delivery driver should be happy to allow you to unpack and inspect the appliance. All fridge freezers that are more than 60cm wide will be a door stop delivery only and you will be provide a three hour time slot to arrange for bringing the fridge freezer into the property.
Special Offer 12 Offer 3