You have no items to compare.

You have no items to compare.

MY Cart 0

Rangemaster free hood


Price Match

Rangemaster RMB9048BL/SS Built Under Double Electric Oven

.
Manufacturer Rangemaster
Product Model RMB9048BL/SS
Product Warranty 2 years
Appliance Width Approx. 90cm
£542.00

Availability: In stock

rangemaster
 
Product Description

Details

PRODUCT
Type Double Built In Electric Oven
Brand Rangemaster
Model RMB9048BL/SS Stainless Steel
Also known as: 11220, RMB9048BLSS Stainless Steel, RMB9048BL/SS, RMB9048BLSS
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Function Top Cavity 4
Function Main Cavity 8
Triple Glazed Removable Doors Yes
Timer Yes
TOP CAVITY
Capacity (litres) 35
Conventional Oven Yes
Grill Yes
Easy Clean Enamel Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Interior Light Yes
MAIN CAVITY
Capacity (litres) 56
Grill Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Fanned Yes
Defrost Yes
Conventional Yes
Browning Yes
Delicate Bake Yes
Easy Clean Enamel Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Interior Light Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 888
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 581
INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 4.68
Fuse Rating (A) 20
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Rangemaster
Appliance Width Approx. 90cm
Fuse Rating (A) 32 Amp
Energy Rating A Rated
Number of Ovens 2
Delivery we will contact you by telephone to arrange delivery. Delivery is typically within 7 - 14 working day, Induction or non popular coloured products are built to order with a longer delivery time of usually a maximum of 4 weeks A member of our sales team will contact you within 24 hours of placing the order to book a convenient delivery date. When booking a delivery date we advise you to let us know of any access problems, if problems arise that result in a second delivery being made there maybe additional costs. If Delivery is cancelled and delivery is attempted a charge will incur. Upon delivery, you will be asked to sign for correct goods, in good condition, please ensure that you check the products and paperwork. The delivery driver should be happy to allow you to unpack and inspect the appliance. All fridge freezers that are more than 60cm wide will be a door stop delivery only and you will be provide a three hour time slot to arrange for bringing the fridge freezer into the property.
Product Warranty 2 years
Special Offer Offer 19
Finance

Finance

Once you've chosen the products you'd like to purchase simply select the deposit amount you would like to pay now, and click on the PaybyFinance button to add to your basket. Once you have completed the purchase paying the deposit only, you will be redirected to the finance application form which you can complete online and submit, for an instant decision. Credit is available to permanent UK residents only.

Our finance agreements are provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC, Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

Buy now pay later with payments deferred for 12 months

Spread the cost with our buy now pay later finance available online and in store.

Our simple buy now pay later finance option allow you to spread the cost of your purchase over 48 months with an agreed deferral period of 12 months.

Monthly repayments will start 12 months after signing your finance agreement. Settle your agreement within the agreed deferral period and pay just an early settlement fee of £29.00.


All you need to do is:


1. Spend a minimum £225 and above
2. Place a 10% deposit
3. Minimum finance amount after deposit £200 and above

We offer 1 simple finance option to help you spread the cost of your purchases

  • 48 months buy now pay later finance, with the first payment deferred for 12 months on orders of £225 and above (total of 60 months)

(The table below shows you how much monthly repayments will be based on the total order value.)

BUY NOW PAY LATER WITH PAYMENTS DEFERRED EXAMPLE
Order value Terms (Months) Defer Terms (Months) Deposit (10%) Monthly payments
£1000 48 12 £100 £38.78
£2000 48 12 £200 £77.55
£2200 48 12 £220 £85.31

Representative example

Cash Price£2,200
Deposit £220
Loan amount £1,980
29.8% APR representative
Interest rate 29.8% fixed
48 monthly repayments of £85.31
Total term of loan agreement 60 months, with the first payment deferred for 12 months
Total charge for credit £2,114.88
Total amount payable £4,314.88
Early settlement charge within the deferral period £29.00
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Rangemaster RMB9048BL/SS Built Under Double Electric Oven

Price Match

* Required Fields

Would you like to pay by Finance?

Finance Calculation for your - order

I would like to pay a deposit of -

  • 0%
  • 10%
  • 20%
  • 30%
  • 40%
  • 50%
  • 60%

I would like to pay over months, with the first payment deferred for months

Buy Now Pay Later (29.80000000% APR Representative for 48 months)
10 Monthly payments of -
10% APR (representative)
Total Credit -
Interest Payable -
Total Amount Payable -

Total Amount Payable Includes Deposit Amount.

Representative example: Cash price £2,200 - Deposit £220 - Loan amount £1,980 - 29.8% APR Representative - Interest rate 29.8% fixed - 48 monthly repayments of £85.31- Total term of loan agreement 60 months, with the first payment deferred for 12 months -Total charge for credit £2,114.88 -Total amount payable £4,314.88 - Early settlement charge within the deferral period: £29.00

The figures shown are an illustration based on the cost of goods. Final details including shipping and discounts where applicable will be displayed on the checkout page.

Credit is provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

P & S DOMESTICS LIMITED trading as Paul Davies Kitchens and Appliances acts as a credit broker and is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

test