<h1><a href="http://www.pauldavieskitchensandappliances.co.uk/">Paul Davies Discount domestics</a> best deals and prices on built in electric and gas appliances in Bolton ,Manchester, Lancashire, northwest. Stockists and suppliers,sales of washers, cookers, ranges, microwaves, hobs, fridges, freezers, washing machines, hoods, vacuums, ovens, kitchens. Delivery to Wigan, Manchester,Bolton,Ashton under lyne,Oldham,Rochdale,Stockport,Leigh,Bootle,Liverpool,St Helens,Warrington,Bury,Widnes,Salford,Middleton,Wilmslow,Runcorn,Ellesmere Port,Preston,Blackburn,Chorley,Macclesfield,Buxton</h1> <h1>Suppliers and stockists, sales of built in Creda, Hoover, Hotpoint, Miele, Bosch, siemens, zanussi, neff, servis, indesit, baumatic, belling, rangemaster, cannon, new world, britannia, stoves, bosch, siemens,falcon, tricity bendix beko, leisure, hoover, smeg, lec, whirlpool, lux air, vax, dyson, dirt devil, numatic, international, and panasonic appliances</h1> <p> best prices and deals on built in gas and electric appliances from <a href="http://www.pauldavieskitchensandappliances.co.uk/">Paul Davies Discount domestics</a> Bolton ,Manchester, Lancashire, northwest. Stockists and suppliers, sales of fridges, freezers, ranges, hoods, vacuums, ovens, kitchens, washing machines, washers, cookers, microwaves, hobs,. Delivery to Wigan, Manchester,Bolton,Ashton under lyne,Oldham,Rochdale,Stockport,Leigh,Bootle,Liverpool,St Helens,Warrington,Bury,Widnes,Salford,Middleton,Wilmslow,Runcorn,Ellesmere Port,Preston,Blackburn,Chorley,Macclesfield,Buxton, uk. </p> <p>paul davies stockists and Suppliers, best deals and prices on sales of built in Miele, Bosch, siemens, Creda, Hoover, Hotpoint, zanussi, neff, servis, indesit, baumatic, siemens, tricity bendix beko, leisure, hoover, smeg, lec, whirlpool, lux air, vax, dyson, dirt devil, belling, rangemaster, falcon, cannon, new world, britannia, stoves, bosch, numatic, international, and panasonic gas and electrical appliances.</p> <h1></h1>
Welcome to Paul Davies Kitchens & Appliances  |  

Paul Davies Privacy Policy

 

IMPORTANT: BY SUBMITTING DATA TO US AND/OR USING OUR WEB SITE ("Site") YOU GIVE YOUR CONSENT THAT ALL PERSONAL DATA THAT YOU SUBMIT MAY BE PROCESSED BY PAUL DAVIES IN THE MANNER AND FOR THE PURPOSES SET FORTH IN THE FOLLOWING PRIVACY POLICY.

 

Your IP Address

We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer the Site. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information about you. Your IP address may also be used to assist in the detection of fraud and we may pass this information to the police.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that is automatically issued to your computer when you enter our Site and which is stored by the browser on your computer's hard drive. Cookies identify your computer, not the individual user of your computer. Cookies store some basic information that helps us to identify if a user of your computer has visited the Site before and if you have provided us with some personalised information. Our Site uses cookies to keep track of what you have purchased. We use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests, to save your password (if you have supplied us with one) so you do not have to re-enter it each time you visit our Site, and for other purposes, such as when you are purchasing products from the Site. You may disable cookies or set your browser to alert you when cookies are being sent, but if you choose to do so you hinder access to some areas of the Site.

Information We Request Directly From You

Our Site's registration forms and order forms require you to give us personal information (like your name, address and/or email address). If you are ordering products, you will be asked to provide financial information (like your account or credit card numbers) from our payment gateway. We do not store any financial details within this Site.

How We Use Personal Information

From time to time, Paul Davies may contact you by email, with information or offers regarding upcoming products, services or customer surveys. If you do not wish to be contacted by Paul Davies you may opt out by following the Opt out guidelines.

Opting Out

You may opt out of any of Paul Davies's regular email contact at any time even if you have previously indicated your consent to such contact at some other time by clicking the pertinent link within email contact sent out to you.

How We Use Financial Information

Financial information that is collected is used to authorise payment and bill you for products and services. When you make a purchase on the Site, your consent is given to provide your financial or personal information to those third parties necessary to process your transactions with us, such as credit card companies, banks and the companies that handle shipping on our behalf. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Except as provided above, we will not share financial information with third parties without your prior consent.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information and Financial Information in Compliance with Laws

You should be aware that we may release your personal information or financial information when we believe it is necessary to comply with laws or regulations, to assist law enforcement, to enforce the terms under which you transacted with Paul Davies, or to protect the rights, property or safety of Paul Davies, users of the Site or others.

Transfer of Your Personal Information and Financial Information Outside Of The EEA

From time to time, we may transfer your personal information and/or financial information to a company within the Paul Davies group of companies or one of such company's agents or contractors in order to improve our services or to assist our security, credit risk or fraud protection activities. Such companies may be located outside of the European Economic Area, including in the United States, and you consent to the transfer of your personal information and financial information to such companies for the purposes set out in this paragraph. Whenever we transfer your personal information or financial information to countries outside of the European Economic Area, we will ensure that the information is transferred in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by the UK's Data Protection Act 1998 and related legislation from time to time.

Other Sites/Third Party Vendors and their Privacy Policies

This Site may contain links to other web sites. Paul Davies is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites or for the privacy policies and practices of other third parties, and so you should be careful to read those web sites' privacy policies independently.

Notification of changes to this Policy

Paul Davies is continually improving and adding new functionality and features to this Site in an attempt to improve and add to existing services. With these ongoing changes, changes in the law and the changing nature of technology. If and Paul Daviess data practices change in accordance with these alterations, Paul Davies will (as soon as practicable) post the changes within this Privacy Policy to notify you. Paul Davies encourages you to check this page frequently. Your continued use of the Site and any of its features will indicate that you have agreed to these changes.

This privacy policy sets out how Paul Davies uses and protects any information that you give Paul Davies when you use this website. Paul Davies is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Paul Davies may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Paul Davies.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE name COOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
_UTMA, _UTMB, _UTMC, & _UTMZ This is an analytics cookie from Google which allows us to understand how our paid advertising from Search is working. It allows us to understand traffic delivered from search advertising. This is a third party cookie.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

What if I don't want to accept cookies?

If you wish to restrict or block the cookies which are set by any website - including all Paul Davies websites, you should do this through the browser settings for each browser you use; on each device you use to access the Internet. Please be aware that some of our services, for example the shopping cart, will not function if your browser does not accept cookies. However, you can allow cookies from specific websites by making them "trusted websites" in your Internet browser. For more information on how to do this you may wish to watch one of these short video guides which explain how this is done in popular web browsers (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Firefox and Safari).

Alternatively, you may wish to visit www.allaboutcookies.org which contains comprehensive information on how to do this on a wider variety of browsers.

Paul Davies Kitchens and Appliances    |    455 Manchester Rd Bolton United Kingdom BL3 2RG    |    Company Reg Number: 04188882     
Registered Address: P & S DOMESTICS LIMITED, CRAVEN HOUSE, 32 LEE LANE, BOLTON, LANCASHIRE, BL6 7BY    |    Email Us